Terraced house in Rua da Castelhana, 25, Tôr
Grade B+ investment — short-term rental yields 7.3% net return annually.
The Investment
Property details
Description
Houses (set of 3 houses) | Renovation | Castelhana | Tor | Loule PROPERTY SUITABLE FOR BANK FINANCING The first house consists of a kitchen, a living room, a bedroom, a bathroom. It has a basement, a terrace with mountain views, a garage, and some storage rooms. The second house has three rooms downstairs and one bed
| Asking price | $380,435 |
| IMT (transfer tax, investment schedule) | $17,207 |
| Imposto de Selo (stamp duty) | $3,043 |
| Notary & registration | $1,359 |
| Legal / due diligence | $5,707 |
| Total acquisition costs | $27,315 |
| Renovation (~$217/m², from finish level) Condition & finish level not reported — shown as a moderate contingency. Verify on site visit. | $75,217 ($37,609–$112,826) |
| Furnishing & STR launch 3bd × $4,891 base + appliances, electronics, outdoor, licence, photography, linens. | $32,826 |
| All-in investment | $515,793 |
Gross yield (asking)
14.4%
True gross yield (all-in)
10.6%
Growth & Exit Strategy
How your investment grows over time
Freehold — 4%/yr appreciation in Loulé/Vilamoura.