House in Marachique - Amoreira - Delgadas, Alvor
Grade B investment — short-term rental yields 3.8% net return annually.
The Investment
Property details
Description
Impressive 4 Bedroom Villa with Pool on Golf Course, near Alvor • Exclusive with Togofor Homes • 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms (2 en-suite) • Living area 192m², Construction area 327m² • Year of Construction 1984 • Plot 1870m² • 2.5km from the beach This detached 4-bedroom villa is fenced and gated and situated on an ample
| Asking price | $1,388,043 |
| IMT (transfer tax, investment schedule) | $104,103 |
| Imposto de Selo (stamp duty) | $11,104 |
| Notary & registration | $1,359 |
| Legal / due diligence | $20,821 |
| Total acquisition costs | $137,387 |
| Renovation (~$217/m², from finish level) Condition & finish level not reported — shown as a moderate contingency. Verify on site visit. | $71,087 ($35,543–$106,630) |
| Furnishing & STR launch 4bd × $4,891 base + appliances, electronics, outdoor, licence, photography, linens. | $38,641 |
| All-in investment | $1,635,159 |
Gross yield (asking)
7.6%
True gross yield (all-in)
6.4%
Growth & Exit Strategy
How your investment grows over time
Freehold — 4%/yr appreciation in Portimão.