Designated for commercial tourism use.
This zone is mandatory for legal daily rental operations and obtaining a Pondok Wisata license.
Stunning 3 bedroom villa in the heart of Seminyak
Grade C+ investment — long-term rental yields 5.2% net return annually.
Long-Term Rental
Long-term rental earns more with lower risk and less effort.
True all-in investment
| Asking price | $895,062 |
| BPHTB (freehold transfer tax) | $44,753 |
| Notary & registration | $1,800 |
| Legal / due diligence | $8,951 |
| Total acquisition costs | $55,504 |
| Renovation (~$25/m², from finish level) Estimated from finish level — luxury finish typically STR-ready. | $11,250 ($0–$22,500) |
| Furnishing & STR launch 3bd × $6,500 base + appliances, electronics, outdoor, licence, photography, linens. | $42,900 |
| All-in investment | $1,004,716 |
Gross yield (asking)
5.6%
True gross yield (all-in)
5.0%
Bali estimates assume freehold (Hak Milik) acquisition via PT PMA. Leasehold (Hak Sewa) deals have lower transfer costs (~1% vs 5% BPHTB). Renovation rates calibrated to Bali contractor pricing. Working capital not included.
Growth & Exit Strategy
How your investment grows over time
Leasehold with 26 years remaining.
Location
Bali
Seminyak, Approximate area
Loading Map...
Airbnb Match Identified
Photo-verified · 95% confidence
Active Rental Income Detected
This villa is actively listed on Airbnb at $198/night with 182 reviews. This is a well-established listing with strong booking history.
Watch Out
This villa is a strong investment. High rental demand and good returns make it suitable for both active and passive investors.
Risks & What-If
What if occupancy changes?
Owner Managed scenario
Lease Timeline
Your lease is in the safe zone. The property is liquid on the resale market and maintains strong valuation.
Financing note: Banks generally do not finance leasehold properties, regardless of the remaining duration. Buyers must purchase with cash or alternative financing.